Tribes

  • Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove
  • Akiachak Native Community (IRA)
  • Akiak Native Community (IRA)
  • Alatna Village
  • Aleut Community of St. Paul Island
  • Algaaciq Native Village
  • Allakaket Village
  • Angoon Community Association (IRA)
  • Anvik Village
  • Arctic Village Council
  • Asa'carsarmiut Tribe
  • Atqasuk Village
  • Beaver Village Council
  • Birch Creek Tribal Council
  • Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
  • Chalkyitsik Village Council
  • Cheesh-Na Tribal Council
  • Chevak Native Village
  • Chickaloon Native Village
  • Chignik Lagoon Council
  • Chignik Lake Village
  • Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan) (IRA)
  • Chilkoot Indian Association (IRA)
  • Chinik Eskimo Community
  • Chitina Traditional Indian Village Council
  • Chuloonawick Native Village
  • Circle Native Community (IRA)
  • Craig Community Association (IRA)
  • Curyung Tribal Council
  • Douglas Indian Association (IRA)
  • Egegik Village
  • Eklutna Native Village
  • Ekwok Village
  • Elim IRA Council
  • Emmonak Village
  • Evansville Village
  • Fairbanks Agency
  • Gambell IRA Council
  • Gulkana Village
  • Healy Lake Village
  • Holy Cross Village
  • Hoonah Indian Association (IRA)
  • Hughes Village
  • Huslia Village Council
  • Hydaburg Cooperative Assn. (IRA)
  • Igiugig Village
  • Inupiat Community of Arctic Slope (IRA)
  • Iqurmiut Traditonal Council
  • Ivanoff Bay Village Council
  • Kaguyak Village
  • Kaktovik Village
  • Kaltag Tribal Council
  • Kenaitze Indian Tribe (IRA)
  • Ketchikan Indian Corporation (IRA)
  • King Island Native Community (IRA)
  • King Salmon Tribe
  • Klawock Cooperative Association
  • Knik Village
  • Kobuk Traditional Council
  • Kokhanok Village
  • Kongiganak Traditional Council
  • Koyukuk Native Village
  • Larsen Bay Tribal Council
  • Lesnoi Village
  • Levelock Village
  • Lime Village Traditional Council
  • Louden Tribal Council
  • Manley Hot Springs Village
  • Manokotak Village
  • Mary's Igloo Traditional Council
  • McGrath Native Village Council
  • Mentasta Lake Tribal Council
  • Naknek Native Village
  • Native Village of Afognak
  • Native Village of Akhiok
  • Native Village of Akutan
  • Native Village of Aleknagik
  • Native Village of Ambler
  • Native Village of Atka
  • Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government
  • Native Village of Belkofski
  • Native Village of Bill Moore's Slough
  • Native Village of Brevig Mission
  • Native Village of Buckland (IRA)
  • Native Village of Cantwell
  • Native Village of Chenega
  • Native Village of Chignik
  • Native Village of Chuathbaluk
  • Native Village of Council
  • Native Village of Crooked Creek
  • Native Village of Deering (IRA)
  • Native Village of Diomede (IRA) (aka Inalik)
  • Native Village of Eagle (IRA)
  • Native Village of Eek
  • Native Village of Ekuk
  • Native Village of Eyak
  • Native Village of False Pass
  • Native Village of Fort Yukon (IRA)
  • Native Village of Gakona
  • Native Village of Georgetown
  • Native Village of Goodnews Bay
  • Native Village of Hamilton
  • Native Village of Hooper Bay
  • Native Village of Kanatak (IRA)
  • Native Village of Karluk (IRA)
  • Native Village of Kasigluk
  • Native Village of Kiana
  • Native Village of Kipnuk
  • Native Village of Kivalina (IRA)
  • Native Village of Kluti-Kaah (aka Copper Center)
  • Native Village of Kotzebue (IRA)
  • Native Village of Koyuk (IRA)
  • Native Village of Kwigillingok
  • Native Village of Kwinhagak (IRA)
  • Native Village of Marshall
  • Native Village of Mekoryuk (IRA)
  • Native Village of Minto (IRA)
  • Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay)
  • Native Village of Napaimute
  • Native Village of Napakiak (IRA)
  • Native Village of Napaskiak
  • Native Village of Nikolski (IRA)
  • Native Village of Noatak (IRA)
  • Native Village of Nuiqsut
  • Native Village of Nunapitchuk (IRA)
  • Native Village of Ouzinkie
  • Native Village of Paimiut
  • Native Village of Perryville Tribal Council
  • Native Village of Pitka's Point
  • Native Village of Point Hope (IRA)
  • Native Village of Point Lay (IRA)
  • Native Village of Port Heiden
  • Native Village of Savoonga (IRA)
  • Native Village of Shaktoolik (IRA)
  • Native Village of Sheldon Point
  • Native Village of Shishmaref (IRA)
  • Native Village of Shungnak (IRA)
  • Native Village of South Naknek
  • Native Village of St. Michael (IRA)
  • Native Village of Stevens (IRA)
  • Native Village of Tanana (IRA)
  • Native Village of Tatitlek (IRA)
  • Native Village of Tazlina
  • Native Village of Tetlin (IRA)
  • Native Village of Tyonek (IRA)
  • Native Village of Unalakleet (IRA)
  • Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (IRA)
  • Native Village of Wales (IRA)
  • Native Village of White Mountain (IRA)
  • Nelson Lagoon Tribal Council
  • Nenana Native Association
  • New Koliganek Village Council
  • New Stuyahok Village
  • Newhalen Village
  • Newtok Traditional Council
  • Nightmute Traditional Council
  • Nikolai Village
  • Ninilchik Traditional Council
  • Nome Eskimo Community
  • Nondalton Village
  • Noorvik Native Community (IRA)
  • Northway Village
  • Nulato Tribal Council
  • Nunakauyarmiut Tribe
  • Ohogamuit Traditional Council
  • Organized Village of Grayling (IRA)
  • Organized Village of Kake (IRA)
  • Organized Village of Kasaan (IRA)
  • Organized Village of Kwethluk (IRA)
  • Organized Village of Saxman (IRA)
  • Orutsararmuit Native Council
  • Oscarville Tribal Council
  • Pauloff Harbor Village
  • Pedro Bay Village Council
  • Petersburg Indian Association (IRA)
  • Pilot Point Tribal Council
  • Pilot Station Traditional Village
  • Platinum Traditional Village Council
  • Port Graham Village Council
  • Port Lions Traditional Tribal Council
  • Portage Creek Village Council
  • Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village
  • Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska
  • Rampart Village
  • Ruby Tribal Council
  • Scammon Bay Traditional Council
  • Selawik IRA Council
  • Seldovia Village Tribe (IRA)
  • Shageluk Native Village (IRA)
  • Sitka Tribe of Alaska (IRA)
  • Skagway Village
  • Sleetmute Traditional Council
  • Solomon Traditional Council
  • St. George Traditional Council
  • Stebbins Community Association (IRA)
  • Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak
  • Takotna Village
  • Tanacross Village Council
  • Telida Village
  • Teller Traditional Council
  • Traditional Village of Togiak
  • Tuluksak Native Community (IRA)
  • Tuntutuliak Traditional Council
  • Tununak IRA Council
  • Twin Hills Village Council
  • Ugashik Traditional Village Council
  • Umkumiut Native Village
  • Unga Tribal Council
  • Venetie Village Council
  • Village of Alakanuk
  • Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
  • Village of Aniak
  • Village of Atmautluak
  • Village of Chefornak
  • Village of Clarks Point
  • Village of Dot Lake
  • Village of Iliamna
  • Village of Kalskag
  • Village of Kotlik
  • Village of Lower Kalskag
  • Village of Old Harbor
  • Village of Red Devil
  • Village of Salamatoff
  • Village of Stony River
  • Village of Wainwright
  • West-Central Alaska Agency
  • Wrangell Cooperative Assn. (IRA)
  • Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
  • Yupiit of Andreafski
  • Aroostook Band of Micmacs
  • Catawba Indian Tribe
  • Cayuga Nation
  • Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
  • Coushatta Indian Tribe
  • Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
  • Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
  • Jena Band of Choctaw Indians
  • Mashantucket Pequot Tribe
  • Miccosukee Indian Tribe
  • Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
  • Mohegan Indian Tribe
  • Narragansett Indian Tribe
  • Oneida Indian Nation
  • Onondaga Indian Nation
  • Passamaquoddy Tribe - Indian Township Reservation
  • Passamaquoddy Tribe - Pleasant Point Reservation
  • Penobscot Indian Nation
  • Poarch Band of Creek Indians
  • Seminole Indian Tribe
  • Seneca Nation of Indians
  • South & Eastern States Education Agency
  • St. Regis Band of Mohawk Indians
  • Tonawanda Band of Seneca
  • Tunica-Biloxi Tribe
  • Tuscarora Nation
  • Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head / Aquinnah of Massachusetts
  • Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town
  • Cherokee Nation
  • Chickasaw Nation
  • Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
  • Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
  • Kialegee Tribal Town
  • Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
  • Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
  • Muscogee (Creek) Nation
  • Osage Tribal Council
  • Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
  • Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
  • Quapaw Tribal Business Committee
  • Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
  • Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma
  • Shawnee Tribe
  • Thlopthlocco Tribal Town
  • United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians
  • Wyandotte Nation
  • Board of Directors, Trenton Indian Service Area
  • Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
  • Crow Creek Sioux Tribal Council
  • Lower Brule Sioux Tribal Council
  • Oglala Sioux Tribal Council
  • Omaha Tribal Council
  • Rosebud Sioux Tribal Council
  • Santee Sioux Nation
  • Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation
  • Spirit Lake Tribal Council
  • Standing Rock Sioux Tribal Council
  • Three Affiliated Tribes Business Council
  • Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa
  • Winnebago Tribal Council
  • Yankton Sioux Tribal Business & Claims Committee
  • Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
  • Bay Mills Indian Community
  • Bois Forte Reservation Business Committee
  • Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee
  • Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin
  • Grand Portage Reservation Business Committee
  • Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians
  • Hannahville Indian Community
  • Ho-Chunk Nation
  • Huron Potawatomi, Inc.
  • Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
  • Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
  • Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
  • Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
  • Leech Lake Reservation Business Committee
  • Little River Band of Ottawa Indians
  • Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
  • Match-e-be-nash-she-wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan
  • Mille Lacs Band Assembly
  • Minnesota Chippewa Tribe
  • Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
  • Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians
  • Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
  • Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan
  • Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan
  • Sokaogon Chippewa ┬áCommunity
  • St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
  • Stockbridge Munsee Community of Wisconsin
  • White Earth Reservation Business Committee
  • Navajo Nation
  • Burns Paiute Tribe, General Council
  • Coeur d'Alene Tribal Council
  • Colville Business Council
  • Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Tribal Council
  • Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians
  • Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation
  • Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon
  • Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation
  • Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation, Tribal Council
  • Coquille Indian Tribe
  • Cow Creek Government Offices
  • Cowlitz Indian Tribe
  • Fort Hall Business Council
  • Hoh Tribal Business Committee
  • Jamestown S'Klallam Tribal Council
  • Kalispel Business Committee
  • Kootenai Tribal Council
  • Lower Elwha Tribal Council
  • Lummi Indian Business Council
  • Makah Indian Tribal Council
  • Metlakatla Indian Community
  • Muckleshoot Tribal Council
  • Nez Perce Tribal Executive Committee
  • Nisqually Indian Community Council
  • Nooksack Indian Tribal Council
  • Northwestern Band of Shoshone Nation
  • Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe
  • Puyallup Tribal Council
  • Quileute Tribal Council
  • Quinault Indian Nation - Business Committee
  • Samish Indian Nation
  • Sauk-Suiattle Tribal Council
  • Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council
  • Siletz Tribal Council
  • Skokomish Tribal Council
  • Snoqualmie Tribal Organization
  • Spokane Business Council
  • Squaxin Island Tribal Council
  • Stillaguamish Board of Directors
  • Suquamish Tribal Council
  • Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
  • Tulalip Board of Directors
  • Upper Skagit Tribal Council
  • Yakama Nation
  • Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians
  • Alturas Rancheria
  • Augustine Band of Mission Indians
  • Barona Band of Mission Indians
  • Battle Mountain Band Council
  • Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria
  • Benton Paiute Reservation
  • Berry Creek Rancheria
  • Big Lagoon Rancheria
  • Big Pine Paiute Tribe of the Owens Valley
  • Big Sandy Rancheria
  • Big Valley Rancheria
  • Bishop Paiute Tribe
  • Blue Lake Rancheria
  • Bridgeport Indian Colony
  • Buena Vista Rancheria
  • Cabazon Tribal Business Committee
  • Cahto Tribal Executive Committee
  • Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians
  • California Valley Miwok Tribe
  • Campo Band of Mission Indians
  • Carson Community Council
  • Cedarville Rancheria
  • Chicken Ranch Rancheria
  • Cloverdale Rancheria
  • Cold Springs Rancheria
  • Colusa Rancheria
  • Cortina Rancheria
  • Coyote Valley Reservation
  • Dresslerville Community Council
  • Dry Creek Rancheria
  • Duckwater Tribal Council
  • Elem Indian Colony
  • Elk Valley Rancheria
  • Elko Band Council
  • Ely Shoshone Tribe
  • Enterprise Rancheria
  • Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians
  • Fallon Paiute Shoshone Tribal Business Council
  • Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria
  • Fort Bidwell Reservation
  • Fort Independence Reservation
  • Fort McDermitt Tribal Council
  • Goshute Business Council
  • Greenville Rancheria
  • Grindstone Rancheria
  • Guidiville Rancheria
  • Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake
  • Hoopa Valley Tribal Council
  • Hopland Reservation
  • Inaja-Cosmit Reservation
  • Ione Band of Miwok Indians
  • Jackson Rancheria
  • Jamul Indian Village
  • Karuk Tribe of California
  • La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians
  • La Posta Band of Mission Indians
  • Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone Reservation
  • Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians
  • Lovelock Tribal Council
  • Lower Lake Rancheria
  • Lytton Rancheria
  • Manchester - Point Arena Band of Pomo Indians
  • Manzanita Band of Mission Indians
  • Mechoopda Indian Tribe of the Chico Rancheria
  • Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians
  • Middletown Rancheria
  • Mooretown Rancheria
  • Morongo Band of Mission Indians
  • North Fork Rancheria
  • Northern California Agency
  • Pala Band of Mission Indians
  • Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians
  • Pauma/Yuima Band of Mission Indians
  • Pechanga Band of Mission Indians
  • Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians
  • Pinoleville Reservation
  • Pit River Tribal Council
  • Potter Valley Tribe
  • Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribal Council
  • Quartz Valley Reservation
  • Ramona Band of Mission Indians
  • Redding Rancheria
  • Redwood Valley Reservation
  • Reno-Sparks Tribal Council
  • Resighini Rancheria
  • Rincon Band of Mission Indians
  • Robinson Rancheria
  • Round Valley Reservation
  • Rumsey Rancheria
  • San Manuel Band of Mission Indians
  • San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians
  • Santa Rosa Band of Mission Indians
  • Santa Rosa Rancheria
  • Santa Ynez Band of Mission Indians
  • Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians
  • Scotts Valley Rancheria
  • Sherwood Valley Rancheria
  • Shingle Springs Rancheria
  • Shoshone-Paiute Business Council
  • Smith River Rancheria
  • Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians
  • South Fork Band Council
  • Southern California Agency
  • Stewart Community Council
  • Stewarts Point Rancheria
  • Summit Lake Paiute Council
  • Susanville Indian Rancheria
  • Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation
  • Table Mountain Rancheria
  • Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone
  • Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe
  • Torres-Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians
  • Trinidad Rancheria
  • Tule River Reservation
  • Tuolumne Rancheria
  • Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians
  • United Auburn Indian Community
  • Viejas Band of Mission Indians
  • Walker River Paiute Tribal Council
  • Washoe Tribal Council
  • Wells Band Council
  • Western Nevada Agency
  • Winnemucca Tribal Council
  • Wiyot Tribe
  • Woodfords Community Council
  • Yerington Paiute Tribe
  • Yomba Tribal Council
  • Yurok Tribe
  • Arapaho Business Committee
  • Blackfeet Tribal Business Council
  • Crow Tribal Council
  • Fort Belknap Community Council
  • Fort Peck Tribal Executive Board
  • Northern Cheyenne Tribal Council
  • Shoshone Business Committee
  • Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
  • Caddo Nation of Oklahoma
  • Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma
  • Comanche Nation
  • Delaware Nation
  • Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
  • Iowa Tribe of Kansas & Nebraska
  • Kaw Nation
  • Kickapoo Tribe in Kansas
  • Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
  • Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians
  • Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
  • Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
  • Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation
  • Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri
  • Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
  • Wichita and Affiliated Tribes
  • Jicarilla Apache Nation
  • Mescalero Apache Tribe
  • Pueblo of Acoma
  • Pueblo of Cochiti
  • Pueblo of Isleta
  • Pueblo of Jemez
  • Pueblo of Laguna
  • Pueblo of Nambe
  • Pueblo of Picuris
  • Pueblo of Pojoaque
  • Pueblo of San Felipe
  • Pueblo of San Ildefonso
  • Pueblo of San Juan
  • Pueblo of Sandia
  • Pueblo of Santa Ana
  • Pueblo of Santa Clara
  • Pueblo of Santo Domingo
  • Pueblo of Taos
  • Pueblo of Tesuque
  • Pueblo of Zia
  • Pueblo of Zuni
  • Ramah Navajo Chapter
  • Southern Ute Tribe
  • Ute Mountain Ute Tribe
  • Ysleta del Sur Pueblo
  • Ak Chin Indian Community Council
  • Chemehuevi Tribal Council
  • Cocopah Tribal Council
  • Colorado River Tribal Council
  • Fort Mojave Tribal Council
  • Gila River Indian Community Council
  • Havasupai Tribal Council
  • Hopi Tribal Council
  • Hualapai Tribal Council
  • Pascua Yaqui Tribal Council
  • Quechan Tribal Council
  • Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community Council
  • San Carlos Tribal Council
  • Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians
  • Tohono O'odham Nation
  • Tonto Apache Tribal Council
  • Ute Indian Tribe
  • White Mountain Apache Tribal Council
  • Yavapai-Apache Community Council
  • Yavapai-Prescott Board of Directors

©2017 IAC. All Rights Reserved